Skip to content

Division Director

Julia Marks Young
Division Director
601-576-6991

Staff

Nolon Alexander
Branch Director
601-354-6523
Mike Allard
Historian
601-576-6878
Debra Allen
Archivist
601-576-6892
Clinton Bagley
Historian
601-576-6834
Tim Barnard
Director, Local Government Records Office
601-576-6894
Indira Bhowal
Section Head, Published Information
601-576-6896
Eliza Causey
Serials Librarian
601-576-6818
Walter Crook
Branch Director
601-354-7386
Gary Davis
Associate Business Systems Analyst
601-576-6906
Julie Dees
Business Systems Analyst
601-576-6825
Bob Dent
Director, Records Management
601-576-6806
Joyce Dixon-Lawson
Historian
601-576-6884
Chloe Edwards
Historic Resources Specialist
601-576-6929
Preston Everett
Reformatting Supervisor
601-576-6999
Forrest Galey
Special Projects Officer
601-576-6872
Jeff Giambrone
Historic Resources Specialist
601-576-6833
Jeff Giambrone
Historic Resources Specialist
601-576-6833
Carlos Gomes
Optical Imaging Operator
601-576-6984
Caroline Gray-Primer
Branch Director
601-576-6813
Sumner Holmes
Records Analyst
601-576-6812
Jeremy Huff
Warehouse Clerk
601-354-6523
Susan Johnson
Receptionist
601-576-6875
Jennifer Keyser
Archivist
601-576-6886
Lori Kincses
Archivist
601-576-6870
Tyson Koenig
Historic Resources Specialist
601-576-6898
Ashley Koostra
Historian
601-576-6967
De'Niecechsi Layton
Reference Services
601-576-6883
Malinda Lloyd
Microfilm Camera Operator
601-576-6947
Imogene Matthews
Historian
601-576-6881
Ellen McWilliams
Reference Services
601-576-6875
Jo Miles-Seely
Historic Resources Specialist
601-576-6979
Will Morgan
Archivist
601-576-6983
Randy Nicols
Archivist, Image and Sound
601-576-6828
Elaine Owens
Director, Image and Sound
601-576-6869
Alanna Patrick
Director, Paper Archives
601-576-6889
Eure Perry
Warehouse Clerk
601-714-4202
David Pilcher
Section Head, Electronic Archives
601-576-6823
Jim Pitts
State Records Archivist
601-576-6890
LaTonya Rankin
Technician
601-576-6827
Walterine Robinson
Librarian
601-576-6838
Jeff Rogers
Curator, Graphic Records
601-576-6893
Jenice Tate
Senior Systems Administrator
601-576-6821
Celia Tisdale
Archivist
601-576-6874
Betty Uzman
Curator, Manuscript
601-576-6868
Joe Wise
Historic Resources Specialist
601-576-6882